Carrier Oil, Grapeseed
Carrier Oil, Grapeseed

Carrier Oil, Grapeseed

Regular price
$4.41 per 100g
Sale price
$4.41
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold-pressed and refined to produce a light yellow-green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some skin toning and non-comedogenic characteristics and can be used on oily or acne-prone skin.
For external use only.


This item is sold in a sanitized mason jar and a $2 Jar Deposit is applied to the purchase per jar. You can return the jar for a refund of your deposit or a credit on your next order. A 1L Mason Jar will hold approximately 900 grams (or 9 units) of liquid products, so each order over 900g will be packaged in the appropriate number of Mason Jars to hold the contents.

OK